Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Todos con la roja :)

his left arm is all fucked up because my perspective fucking fails. lmfao;;
AHHHHHH I'm so fucking happy they won yesterday! Brilliant performance SO:
¡¡¡VAMOS ESPAÑA!!! GOOOOOO SPAINNNNNNN!★ I'm cheering for you all the way :D Oléééé, Olé,Olé, Olé!

....whoshouldstillbein. AHEM. ):

Click here for more images :D

Sunday, June 27, 2010

Exctasy and Motion Oh OH OOOH!

feel the music.

Come on down and get it
Your mind can really take it
That's the way you like it for sure

Mallooooorca, join the generation, ooooh oh oh

That's Mallorca
Malloooorca, feel the good vibration, ooooh oh oh
That's Mallorca!

fucking love that song; I don't care how old it is :'D lmfao

Click here for more images :D

Saturday, June 26, 2010

Ooh la la

Fruk sketches for this.

Click here for more images :D

Friday, June 25, 2010


ugliest doodle ever. LMFAO but whatevz. it's about the MESSAGE. GAWD.

I-I guess that's cool....fff---*goes to cry*
LOL What a sad sad day it was today for me, my family, some of my friends and my very Italian-ass-neighbourhood. )": It was just kinda empty and everyone had a kind of " what?" look. SO SAD YOU GAIZ
Well fuck it; I'm going for Mexico[obv....I really really hope they beat Argentina, but that's gonna be tough man ): ], Germany and Spain. YUS!

ha ha watching too much south park again! <3 and well, I'm not too fond of Hetalia's Norway; but I do love Denmark :D

Click here for more images :D

Thursday, June 24, 2010

to the next project!

well I've been working on a new cosplay today; it's looking good yay! And oh ya! I managed to nab an artist table for Youmacon :D

buh; random dude lol

and fff--- those two keep growing on me :< They're so fucking cute.

Click here for more images :D

Sunday, June 20, 2010

something beautiful in the city air

ha amazing night dancing 'till 4am then adventuring downtown:) I mean how awesome is it to see the sunrise in the city? it was beautiful.breath.taking.

ever been so happy you can just scream at the top of lungs? you're alive!

Click here for more images :D

Saturday, June 19, 2010

no wai

ha ha...this our house during FiFa. My entire family are pure football/soccer fanatics (except mamie); FORZA AZZURRI!!

Hana's not a boy's name fanart. :)

Click here for more images :D

Thursday, June 17, 2010


holyshit. Mexico won today!!! They beat France
AHHHH So I quickly designed a hetalia character for Mexico because I'm tired of waiting! VIVA MEXICO!!
..and woah Spain lost yesterday. I didn't expect that at all! This whole cup has been upside down. wtf is going on! and Italy tied...I was expecting more from my favourite team...ah well next game, sunday baby!!

Click here for more images :D

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Pour toi

Click here for more images :D

Sunday, June 13, 2010

this is serial right now

k. i'mma stop being lazy and post stuff! lmao I have so many new sketches but i'll update them in slowly! (so expect shit loads of updates for the next couple days) :'D

bday for a friend :)

Click here for more images :D

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

Anime North '10

for: Kawaii Magazine ^

Pokemon cosplay this year! :)

More can be seen at my account!
I'm off for photoshoot now! x) So hopefully even more photos to come tonight!

Click here for more images :D